Skilled Regional Visa (subclass 887)

StudyEdge > Skilled Regional Visa (subclass 887)

This is a permanent visa for those who have lived and worked in specified areas of Australia

If you want to apply for this visa, you must

Hold a valid subclass 489, 495, 496, 475 or 487 visas or a Bridging visa after applying for a subclass 489,495 or 487 visa.
Have lived in a specified regional area of Australia for at least 2 years.
Have worked full time in the specified regional area of Australia for at least 1 year during the 2 years living in such area.

Document Preparation

Identity documents

Documents about relationships

Health documents

Changes in circumstances if there are any

Documents for dependents under 18

Documents for dependents 18 or older

Proof of meeting the living requirements

Proof of meeting the working requirements

Character documents

Additional Information

Length to Stay: Stay Permanently
Vis Conditions: No Conditions
Cost for Apply: From AUD 375

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.